OilfieldSupply.com
OilfieldSupply.com

BJ Style CTSX Tubing Tong


REQUEST A QUOTE
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Supplier Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 60% (2 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 68% (5 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 80% (4 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 60% (1 review)
  • Supplier Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 100% (1 review)
  • Supplier Rating: 2.0 out of 5 stars 37% (6 reviews)
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Supplier Rating: 1.5 out of 5 stars 33% (6 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 2.0 out of 5 stars 40% (2 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 100% (1 review)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 72% (24 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 73% (14 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 87% (3 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 78% (25 reviews)
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Supplier Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 100% (3 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 70% (2 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 78% (20 reviews)
  • Not Yet Rated
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 65% (4 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 72% (5 reviews)
  • Supplier Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 60% (2 reviews)
No Components selected, add components from below.

Details

Manufacturer: BJ Style

Components

Item # Part NumberDescriptionApprox. Weight (lbs)Qty RequiredSugg. Price
35089 Hydraulic Powered Tubing Tong 35089-X 466 lbs 1
35089-1 Hydraulic Powered Tubing Tong 35089-XHT 468 lbs 1
1 - Frame Weldment, (Model CTSX only) 139.50 lbs 1
2 - Case Shoulder Bolt, 3/4" x 7-1/2" 1.00 lbs 2
3 939352-6 3/4" Lockwasher 0.02 lbs 2
4 93142-8 Stover Nut 3/4" x 10 0.05 lbs 2
5 34898 Frame Cover 82.00 lbs 1
6 - Frame Cover (Model CTSX only) 81.50 lbs 1
7 35129-1 Brake Band Cover (Model CTS Only) 9.63 lbs 1
8 939084-3 Capscrew, Brake Band Cover 0.01 lbs 8
9 939349-3 Lock Washer, Brake Band Cover Capscrew 0.01 lbs 8
10 - Dowel Pin 1/2" x 3/4" 0.01 lbs 2
11 939067-55 Frame Cover Bolt 5/8" x 2" 0.02 lbs 2
12 939207-6 Frame Cover Bolt 5/8" x 2" 0.01 lbs 2
13 939644-11 Frame Cover Lock Washer 5/8" 0.01 lbs 2
14 943631-70 Frame Cover Dowel Pin 3/4" x 2" 0.20 lbs 1
15 30837 Guard Assembly, Top Half 6.20 lbs 1
16 30871 Guard, Top Half 5.40 lbs 1
17 30872 Guard, Bottom Half 3.00 lbs 1
18 15495-1 Top Guard Nut 0.60 lbs 1
19 15495-2 Bottom Guard Nut 0.40 lbs 1
20 939067-44 Guard Capscrew 1/2" x 3/4" 0.01 lbs 1
21 941439-5 Flexloc Nut 0.02 lbs 1
22 16448 Guard Spring 0.13 lbs 1
23 30874 Guard Spring Housing 0.40 lbs 1
24 16481 Guard Spring Housing Pin 3/8" x 2-1/4" 0.03 lbs 1
25 939067-53 Guard Spring Bolt 3/8" x 2" 0.02 lbs 1
26 16355 Hanger Pin 5/8" x 3-1/8" 0.20 lbs 1
27 947128-140 Spiral Pin (Roll Pin) 0.01 lbs 2
28 16683 Suspension Spring Housing 9.50 lbs 1
29 16378 Suspension Spring Shank 2.80 lbs 1
30 939484-8 Suspension Spring Shank Nut 0.08 lbs 1
31 939667-28 Cotter Pin 0.01 lbs 1
32 16446 Suspension Spring, Outer 8.68 lbs 1
33 27955 Suspension Spring, Inner 1.20 lbs 1
34 16682 Suspension Spring Washer 0.20 lbs 1
35 16379-1 Suspension Spring Housing Upper Cap with Eye Bolt 5.40 lbs 1
36 16380 Suspension Spring Housing Lower Cap 1.80 lbs 1
37 15495 Roller Shaft Alemite Nut 0.25 lbs 1
38 939537-61 Roller Shaft Elastic Stop Nut 3/4" 0.20 lbs 3
39 939644-13 Roller Shaft Washer 7/8" 0.10 lbs 7
40 16480 Idler Sprocket Adjusment Plate 0.60 lbs 2
41 939067-3 Idler Sprocket Adjusment Plate Capscrew 3/8" x 3/4" 0.02 lbs 2
42 30835 Front Idler Roller Assembly 6.05 lbs 2
43 15494-5 Front Roller Shaft Assembly 1.45 lbs 2
44 30870 Idler Roller (Front) 1.80 lbs 2
45 15491 Idler Roller (Back) 2.40 lbs 2
46 979103-4 Idler Roller Bearing 1.40 lbs 4
47 941157-281 Idler Roller Bearing Retaining Ring Set 0.10 lbs 6
48 942685-118 Idler Roller Assembly Retaining Ring Set 0.01 lbs 2
49 30361 Back Idler Roller Assembly 5.05 lbs 2
50 30360-2 Back Idler Roller Assembly 1.50 lbs 2
51 940895-606 Key 0.01 lbs 2
52 15493-1 Idler Sprocket Assembly 6.53 lbs 2
53 15493 Idler Sprocket 5.13 lbs 2
54 942384-36 Outer Idler Sprocket Bearing 0.30 lbs 4
55 942394-42 Inner Idler Sprocket Bearing 0.20 lbs 4
56 15498 Idler Sprocket Bearing Retaining Washer 0.30 lbs 2
57 941157-231 Idler Sprocket Bearing Retaining Ring 0.10 lbs 2
58 15492-2 Idler Sprocket Roller Shaft Assembly 9.60 lbs 2
59 15496-5 Idler Sprocket Shaft Assembly 2.30 lbs 2
60 15492 Idler Sprocket Roller 4.75 lbs 2
61 979103-4 Idler Sprocket Roller Bearing 1.40 lbs 2
62 941157-281 Idler Sprocket Roller Bearing Retaining Ring 0.10 lbs 2
63 942685-114 Idler Sprocket Roller Assembly Retaining Ring 0.10 lbs 2
64 15500 Idler Sprocket Spacer 0.50 lbs 2
65 15533 Gear Shift Handle 1.50 lbs 2
66 15516 Gear Shift Handle Lock Pin 0.06 lbs 2
67 16977 Gear Shift Handle Lock Pin Spring 0.04 lbs 2
68 940323-4 Gear Shift Handle Grease Fitting 0.01 lbs 2
69 15534 Gear Shift Shaft 2.08 lbs 1
70 939484-5 Gear Shift Shaft Stover Nut 5/8" 0.01 lbs 2
71 23056 Gear Shift Shaft Bushing 0.20 lbs 2
72 942271-11 Gear Shift Shaft "O" Ring 0.01 lbs 2
73 939995-812 Gear Shift Shaft Key 0.20 lbs 1
74 15501 Gear Shift Actuator Yoke 1.50 lbs 1
75 15502 Gear Shift Finger 0.35 lbs 2
76 15512 High Speed Driven Gear 4.00 lbs 1
77 15511-1 Low Speed Driven Gear Assembly 9.35 lbs 1
78 15511 Low Speed Driven Gear 9.00 lbs 1
79 15537 Low Speed Driven Gear Bushing 0.25 lbs 1
80 15507 Low Speed Driven Gear Thrust Washer 0.50 lbs 1
81 979054-304 Sliding Gear Shaft Lower Bearing 0.40 lbs 1
82 979102-5304 Drive Shaft Lower Bearing 0.40 lbs 1
83 15505 Frame (Bottom) Gear Box Bearing Plate 0.40 lbs 2
84 16979 Frame (Bottom) Gear Box Bearing Plate Gasket 0.06 lbs 2
85 941271-25 Bearing Plate Capscrew 1/4" x 1/2" 0.02 lbs 6
86 940251-2 Gear Case Drain Plug 1/4" 0.08 lbs 1
87 947915-11 Roller Chain Assembly with Connecting Link and Off 21.00 lbs 1
88 - Outer Ring Assembly 55.00 lbs 1
89 35282 Outer Ring & Inner Ring Assembly 74.50 lbs 1
90 17906-3 Outer Ring (Model CTSX Only) 63.40 lbs 1
91 17917 Outer Ring Small Roller 1.00 lbs 2
92 17918 Roller Bushing 0.50 lbs 5
93 17919 Roller Pin 0.80 lbs 5
94 940308-1 Grease Fitting 0.01 lbs 5
95 30867 Outer Ring Sprocket 5-1/2" (Model CTSX Only) 8.00 lbs 1
96 941237-75 Outer Ring Sprocket Bolt (Short) 1/2" - 1-1/4" 0.10 lbs 4
97 941240-75 Outer Ring Sprocket Bolt (Short) 7/16" x 1-1/4" (Model CTSX only) 0.20 lbs 2
98 941238-75S-1 Outer Ring Sprocket Bolt Set 0.80 lbs 1
99 941442-5 Lock Nut 0.10 lbs 2
100 943631-92 Outer Ring Sprocket Dowel Pin 5/8" x 3" 0.60 lbs 2
101 31656 Inner Ring (Model CTSX only) 14.50 lbs 1
102 30862 Brake Band Assembly 5-1/2" 2.80 lbs 1
103 15528 Brake Band Pin 0.60 lbs 2
104 939643-10 Star Washer 0.01 lbs 2
105 30868 Jaw and Bushing Pin (Model CTSX Only) 0.40 lbs 2
106 943631-69 Gear Box Cover Dowel Pin 5/8" x 2" 0.30 lbs 2
107 32331-1 Front End Control Assembly (Lever Style) 10.78 lbs 1
108 31312-1 Control Bracket Weldment (Lever Style) 3.80 lbs 1
109 28019 Shift Bracket Weldment 1.80 lbs 1
110 28022 Shifter Rod Weldment 0.80 lbs 1
111 941439-2 Stover Locknut 3/8" 0.02 lbs 3
112 28023-1 Throttle Rod Weldment (Lever Style) 2.00 lbs 1
113 939370-9 Washer 3/8" 0.01 lbs 1
114 939667-10 Cotter Pin 0.01 lbs 1
115 28020 Clamp Plate 0.40 lbs 1
116 28021 Shifter Lever 0.60 lbs 2
117 941271-93 Hex Head Capscrew 3/8" x 1-1/2" 0.05 lbs 2
118 941442-3 Lock Nut 3/8" 0.03 lbs 2
119 941271-93 Allen Head Capscrew 3/8" x 1-1/2" 0.05 lbs 2
120 939369-9 High Collar Lockwasher 0.01 lbs 2
121 940584-86-1 Shoulder Screw 3/4" x 3" 0.60 lbs 1
122 941442-6 Nut-Shoulder Screw 5/8" 0.03 lbs 1
123 34896 Hanger 7.40 lbs 1
124 34897 Hanger Adapter 11.80 lbs 1
125 939107-506 Hex Head Bolt 3/4" x 6-1/2" 0.80 lbs 1
126 939168-131 Square Head Set Screw 0.20 lbs 2
127 - Jam Nut 0.03 lbs 2
128 939053-156 Hex Head Bolt 3/4" x 4" 0.40 lbs 1
129 939502-142 Clevis Pin 3/4" x 2-1/2" 0.20 lbs 2
130 939142-8 Stover Nut 3/4" x 10 0.50 lbs 2
131 939352-6 Lockwasher 3/4" 0.02 lbs 2
132 6473 3-1/2" Insert 0.20 lbs 3
133 - 3-1/2" Jaw (Less Insert) 4.40 lbs 1
134 - 3-1/2" Bushing (Less Insert) 14.00 lbs 1
View Our Blog